Terms of use

Payment

Sydney 2 CAMberra accepts payment via Mastercard, Visa & American Express credit cards.

Prices of products, delivery or any other charges displayed on our website are current at the time of issue, but are subject to change at any time.

Sydney 2 CAMberra will charge your credit card in Australian Dollars (AUD).

Privacy Policy

Sydney 2 CAMberra is committed to protecting your privacy and respects and upholds your rights under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) ("Privacy Act"). By using this website, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information as set out in this policy.

Personal information
Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth.

Collection
Sydney 2 CAMberra will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, Sydney 2 CAMberra will only collect personal information about you directly from you. Sydney 2 CAMberra will not collect personal information unless the information is necessary for our functions and activities.

What does Sydney 2 CAMberra do with your personal information?
Sydney 2 CAMberra uses your personal information for the purposes of:

  • ٠ providing our services to you;
  • ٠ providing our services to you;
  • ٠ our marketing activities;
  • ٠ responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • ٠ any other purpose you have consented to; and
  • ٠ any use which is required or authorised by law.

Disclosure of personal information
Sydney 2 CAMberra does not disclose information to any other organisations unless required in relation to the primary purpose. We do not release any information for matters such as direct marketing, and do not sell any mailing lists.

Openness
You may request access to your personal information by contacting our customer service team at sydney2camberra@hotmail.com. If you believe that Sydney 2 CAMberra holds personal information about you that is not accurate, complete or up-to-date, then you may request its amendment by Sydney 2 CAMberra.

Sydney 2 CAMberra will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Contact information
If you require further information regarding this policy or have any questions about its enforcement, please contact us at sydney2camberra@hotmail.com.

Miscellaneous
Sydney 2 CAMberra reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the Sydney 2 CAMberra website.

Refund

Please choose carefully, as we do not normally provide refunds if you simply change your mind or make a wrong decision. Should the clothing provided be faulty we will endeavour to obtain a replacement, or a refund where available.

Donations to the Sydney2CAMberra website are non-refundable.

Shipping

Items you purchase are not shipped, they are to be collected by yourself or a nominated representative at our gear collection day. If shipping interstate is required, then this will be done at cost when weight and dimensions of the goods are known.